2nd Quarter Honor Rolls Announced

2nd Quarter Honor Rolls Announced

Dozens of students at Silver Creek middle and high schools earned a place on the honor roll or credit roll for the second quarter of the 2019-2020 academic year. Congratulations to all the Black Knights in sixth grade through 12th grade who are ranked. 

Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Ella Austin, Meadow Azzarella, Bella Banach, Kimberly Bauer, Samuel Bowers, Logan Breton, Lilly Carlson, Shirley Chen, Nathan Cross, Gavin DeLong, Skyla Gates, Chymerah Genovese, Joshua Guadagno, Amelia Hammer, Ryleigh Hanner, Cole Hastings, Irelynd Henry, Shylor Maybee, Nathaniel Mays, Lucas Nosbisch, Vincent Olmstead, Alexandria Parks, Autumn Rice, Hailie Rybij, Haleigh Salisbury, Colin Shumaker, Lacey Tarnowski, Sebastian Yaskow, Brayden Youngman. 

Seventh grade: Ryan Borrello, Travis Brennan, Karissa Buchanan, Jonathan Castle, Michael Dispenza, Aubrey Domres, Gary Dudek III, Jacquelyn Flick, Dylan Franklin, Marissa Grisanti, Brady Helmer, Cameron Ingram, Tyler Januchowski, Alexander Karnes, Makayla Kelly, Benjamin Layton, Owen Manning, Bennett Pomroy, Katarina Restivo, Adeline Richardson, Faith Richter, Ethan Vecchio, Sabra Warner, Olivia Watkins, Kaden Weeks.  

Eighth grade: Rachael Beadle, Gabriel Bistrisky, Emily Bowers, Tessa Braidich, Kendal Brunn, Sarah Cross, Julie Decker, Katelyn Gard, Matthew Gawron, Emma Gretschmann, Jorge Hasbun, Thomas Hogg, Caylin Langan, Lucas Lawrie, Dean League, Owen Lewis, Lily Prince-Rivera, John Steinwachs, Stephanie VanCheri. 

Ninth grade: Payton Brennan, Wyatt Breton, Tory Cook, Alyssa Cornell, Jessica Didas, Emma Forthman, Melody Heath, Kaylee Hutchison, Victoria Iskra, Aidan Jamison, Dominic Kemp, Jeremy Kral, Ryleigh Lawton, Amber Lockwood, Nova Logan, Brenna Newton, Brayson Parsell, Jessica Pulver, Samantha Rankin, Dawson Russo, Harmony Sinders, Mackenzie Steinwachs, Eva Tytka, Jackson Williams, Melanie Wilson, Matthew Woleben. 

10th grade: Genevieve Balestrieri, Brianna Borowiak, Jade Bouvier, Tessa Brunner, Savannah Delmonte, Maggie Estee, Jonah Fox, Zaeden Fuentes, Riley Herling, Gracie Hoelzle, Amanda Ippolito, Tesa Karcz, Hunter Larson, Daisy League, Kasen Markham, Thalia Martinez, Lacey Milius, Yanna Mott, Kali Parks-Ressler, Emily Purdy, Abigail Rice, Grace Ruttenbur, Tabitha Shevlin, Miranda Stalker, Christina Voigt. 

11th grade: Alina Beadle, Shannon Bordenkircher, Joseph Bowers, Samuel Braidich, Katie Castiglia, Mikayla Clark, Myah Como, Alexandria Cornell, Ellen Decker, Joshua Dietzen, Jaivon Eggleston, Sierra Farner, Juliana Flick, Daniel Garcia, Autumn Gregory, Owen Hastings, Kassidy Herspold, Austin Manning, Gabriel Metzger, Damian Molina-Ruiz, Ella Monaco, Shandon Monroy, Kyle Mullen, Mariah Polowy, Hunter Prinzbach, Kylie Procknal, Gabriella Purdy, Emma Romanik, Adriana Rosati, Amanda Roth, Cynthia Schwab, Ella VanRensselaer, Kianna Warrior, Bailey Watroba. 

12th grade: Sameli Avila, Alexis Balestrieri, Lidia Basso, Alyssa Bergey, Olivia Boothe, Sarah Boothe, Ethan Brunner, Gabrielle Clark, Curtis Comello, Jaylah Cossin, Vincent Crino, Hannah Deike, Ryan DeMarie, Yomari Diaz-Negron, Bridgette Ewing, Emily Gilbert, Cole Golembieski, Lili Greschonig, Morningstar Halftown, Angela Herling, Dakotah Kaiser, Julia Kennedy, Casimer Kowal, Samantha Lau, Liberty Lawton, Noah Merchant, Jenna Michalak, Tsukiko Mishima, Joaquin Monroy, Azuchi Muraoka, Taylor Nehrbass, Nia Nephew, Daniel Paterson, Jessica Pawlak, Erichka Reyes-Sierra, Kirsten Richardson, Marlie Schmidt, Marcelo Solis Barrientos, Christopher VanCheri, Chloe Vecchio, Hailey Weeks, Marissa Wicks, William Wolf, Lucas Zbytek, Olivia Zbytek. 

Credit Roll

Sixth grade: Amani Berry, Christian Carver, Adrian Frame, Takoda Marr, Mackenzie Mosher, Brianna Nehrbass, Jonathan Pilski, Aaliyah Rancano, Alaina Reed, Jessica Smith, Brooke Wassell, Ava Zahm.
 

Seventh grade: Malikhi Bartlett, Kimora Berry, Alayna Brillhart, Isabella Daniels, Gavin Defries, Brady Eick, Gianna Grabias, Ireland Harrington, Bailey Hilliker, Trent Lack, Mattison Larson, Trenton Logan, Kevin Murawski, Morgen Newton, Nethaniel Parker, Tyler Pupenbroke, Cody Ramirez, Gabriella Seneca, Brock Stern, Cassidy Westbrook. 

Eighth grade: Averie Bartell, Thomas Boothe, Tristan Carstens, Riley Diate, Joel Dolce, Jack Ewing, Scott Flick, Michael Grisanti, Cassidy Haskins, Katrina Haskins, Saige Holden, Levi Lawton, Liam Matney, Liliana Neal, Laneya Olsen, Jacob Schwab, Vayda Stevens, Timothy Williams, Payton Wood, Kristal Zayas. 

Ninth grade: Rocco Azzarella, Emily Barlette-Dye, Lila Farrell, Caleb Fiegl, Wyatt Golembieski, Shawn Kelly III, Jakeb Millar, Grace Mullen, Angela Pacifici, Alex Procknal, Andrew Rice, Kamran Sakpal. 

10th grade: Tabatha Babcock, Kassaundra Baker, Bryce Benedict, Noelle Boushie, Alyssa Castle, Krista Hallick, Alley Miller, Jonathan Newton, Alivia Penman, Nadia Restivo, Caden Richter, Alexandra Rocque, Lacee Watkins, Roger Williams, Kiara Zayas. 

11th grade: Colton Breton, Ethan Cross, Geoffrey Cullinan II, Damien Evans, Joseph Frost, Henry Hogg, Kaytlyn Killock, Morgan Lewis, Danaceus Maybee, Ethan Morton, Matthew Palmer, Keith Seneca, Onyx Wolverton. 

12th grade: Zacharry Barlette-Dye, Victoria Braidich, Kiera Brennan, Molly Carpenter, Tyler Czekanski, Jeffrey DeBergalis, Mallory Eddy, Brandon Erick, Dominic Jamison, Kelsie Kucharski, Nicholas Mays, Gracie Overbeck, Hayden Perryman, Karli Russell, Adriana Vara, Hanna Walsh.