HS, MS announce honor & merit rolls

HS, MS Announce Honor & Merit Rolls
Dozens of students at Silver Creek High School and Middle School earned a spot on the Merit Roll and Credit Roll for the first-quarter marking period of the 2018-2019 academic year. 

Honor Roll (90 to 100 average)
 

Sixth grade: Kimora Berry, Gohaodiyo Black, Travis Brennan, Jonathan Castle, Gavin Defries, Michael Dispenza, Aubrey Domres, Gary Dudek III, Jacquelyn Flick, Jayden Fox, Dylan Franklin, Marissa Grisanti, Brady Helmer, Cameron Ingram, Ciara Jamison, Tyler Januchowski, Alexander Karnes, Makayla Kelly, Trent Lack, Mattison Larson, Benjamin Layton, Shane Logan, Trenton Logan, Morgen Newton, Bennett Pomroy, Tyler Pupenbroke, Cody Ramirez, Katarina Restivo, Adeline Richardson, Gabriella Seneca, MaKayla Smith, Brock Stern, Ana Szymanek, Mckenzie Taggart, Ethan Vecchio, Sabra Warner, Olivia Watkins, Kaden Weeks, Cassidy Westbrook.

Seventh grade: Rachael Beadle, Gabriel Bistrisky, Thomas Boothe, Emily Bowers, Tessa Braidich, Kendal Brunn, Tristan Carstens, Sarah Cross, Julie Decker, Karli Deet, Jack Ewing, Scott Flick, Katelyn Gard, Matthew Gawron, Emma Gretschmann, Michael Grisanti, Jorge Hasbun, Cassidy Haskins, Katrina Haskins, Thomas Hogg, Christopher Kwaizer, Caylin Langan, Lucas Lawrie, Levi Lawton, Dean League, Marianna Mead, Tyler Miller, Liliana Neal, Laneya Olsen, Cereniti Pfleuger, Lily Prince-Rivera, Denver Scheffer, Jacob Schwab, Briana Spinuzza, John Steinwachs, Stephanie VanCheri, Kaelee Weiskerger, Timothy Williams.

Eighth grade: Brianna Allen, Payton Brennan, Wyatt Breton, Dominick Campese, Tory Cook, Rebecca DeYoung, Jessica Didas, Vella Evans, Emma Forthman, Victoria Iskra, Aidan Jamison, Kayla Johns, Jeremy Kral, Ryleigh Lawton, Amber Lockwood, Nova Logan, Jakeb Millar, Brenna Newton, Brayson Parsell, Jessica Pulver, Samantha Rankin, Dawson Russo, Kamran Sakpal, Harmony Sinders, Mackenzie Steinwachs, Eva Tytka, Dante Vazquez, Jackson Williams, Melanie Wilson.

Ninth grade: Genevieve Balestrieri, Brianna Borowiak, Jade Bouvier, Tessa Brunner, Savannah Delmonte, Zaeden Fuentes, Krista Hallick, Riley Herling, Gracie Hoelzle, Amanda Ippolito, Hunter Larson, Daisy League, Yanna Mott, Emily Purdy, Abigail Rice, Tabitha Shevlin, Miranda Stalker, Roger Williams

Tenth grade: Alina Beadle, Joseph Bowers, Samuel Braidich, Colton Breton, Mikayla Clark, Alexandria Cornell, Ellen Decker, Joshua Dietzen, Damien Evans, Juliana Flick, Autumn Gregory, Owen Hastings, Kassidy Herspold, Henry Hogg, Kaytlyn Killock, Morgan Lewis, Austin Manning, Danaceus Maybee, Gabriel Metzger, Damian Molina-Ruiz, Ella Monaco, Shandon Monroy, Kyle Mullen, Mariah Polowy, Hunter Prinzbach, Kylie Procknal, Gabriella Purdy, Emma Romanik, Adriana Rosati, Amanda Roth, Cynthia Schwab, Keith Seneca, Ella VanRensselaer, Bailey Watroba, Onyx Wolverton.

Eleventh grade: Sameli Avila, Alexis Balestrieri, Alyssa Bergey, Olivia Boothe, Sarah Boothe, Kiera Brennan, Ethan Brunner, Gabrielle Clark, Curtis Comello, Jaylah Cossin, Vincent Crino, Hannah Deike, Bridgette Ewing, Emily Gilbert, Morningstar Halftown, Angela Herling, Dominic Jamison, Dakotah Kaiser, Julia Kennedy, Casimer Kowal, Samantha Lau, Liberty Lawton, Noah Merchant, Jenna Michalak, Taylor Nehrbass, Nia Nephew, Daniel Paterson, Hayden Perryman, Erichka Reyes-Sierra, Andre Rosario, Marlie Schmidt, Isabella Shomper, Connor Smith, Christopher VanCheri, Chloe Vecchio, Hailey Weeks, Lucas Zbytek, Olivia Zbytek. 

Twelfth grade: Moraima Avila, Danielle Baez, Theodore Braidich, Jack Brennan, Kianna Brown, Garrett Castle, Gaia Cavasin, Jaeleigh Cruz, Connor Daniels, Nikolas Dawley, Savanna Dawley, Justin Didas, Jenna Gabel, Julia Hill, Kirsten Hussey, Ammon Jones, Alycia Langan, Lily League, Vivien Liptak, Jenna Miller, Chloe Morton, Madison Mott, Sierra Newcomb, Andrea Olsen, Makenzie Pagano, Emma Rice, Alexandria Roberto, Mackenzie Schmidt, Chloe Seabolt, Savannah Seeley, Sabrina Seneca, Grace Smith, Ryan Smith, Sophia Stalica, Nikolas Stalker, McKenna Steklasa, Madison Sutter, Olivia Watroba, Kristen Wielgasz, Riley Wilson, William Wolf, Weifan Wu.

Credit Roll (85 to 89.9 average)
Sixth grade: Saphira Amundson, Ryan Borrello, Alayna Brillhart, Alexander Chew, Isabella Daniels, Logan DeNisco, Brady Eick, Gianna Grabias, Chandler Hale, Owen Manning, Xavier Myers, Riley Pezone, Duhayla Ramos, Malorie Schmidt, Sean Smith, Levii Tarnowski, Tanner Templin, Derek Wicks. 

Seventh grade: Elizabeth Ball, Hayley Banach, Averie Bartell, Raymond Cortes II, Nina Delmonte, Joel Dolce, Saige Holden, Lucille Jimerson, Jacob Jimerson-Kenjockety, Rachel Kemp, Karmine Kuppel, Owen Lewis, Gianna Martucci, Liam Matney, Mason Maybee, Brooklyn Miller, Renee Soggs, Zachary Strychalski, Kristal Zayas. 

Eighth grade: Alyssa Cornell, Wyatt Golembieski, Skilynn Halftown, Melody Heath, Kaylee Hutchison, Dylan Miller, Grace Mullen, Angela Pacifici, Andrew Rice, Caitlyn Rice, Matthew Woleben

Ninth grade: Sincere Becker, Samantha Bordenkircher, Noelle Boushie, Alyssa Castle, Olivia Delcamp, Maggie Estee, Stephen Jones Jr, Tesa Karcz, Briana McEwen, Alley Miller, Cade Neubauer, Kali Parks-Ressler, Tamara Soggs, Kiara Zayas. 

Tenth grade: Shannon Bordenkircher, Joshua Bunnell, Katie Castiglia, Myah Como, Ethan Cross, Alexiss Dawley, Jaivon Eggleston, Joseph Frost, Avionna Garner, Matthew Palmer. 

Eleventh grade: Madison Budniewski, Brianna Castro, Tyler Czekanski, Ryan DeMarie, Maggie Eslinger, Dominik Kawski, Kelsie Kucharski, Joaquin Monroy, Gracie Overbeck, Jessica Pawlak, Austin Rott, Madalyn Rumsey, I-Am Torrez, Adriana Vara, Marissa Wicks, Jeremey Wilcox. 

Twelfth grade: Jenna Coghlan, Sebastian Dole, Steven Flick III, Taylor Golembieski, Haley Kennedy, Aneyshka Molina-Ruiz, Bradley Norton, Elias Rivera, Amaya Slaght.