MS, HS announce Honor Rolls

MS, HS announce Honor Rolls

The honor rolls for the second quarter marking period of the 2018-2019 academic year at Silver Creek Middle School and High School have been released. 

 

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade: Malikhi Bartlett, Kimora Berry, Ryan Borrello, Travis Brennan, Jonathan Castle, Gavin Defries, Michael Dispenza, Gary Dudek III, Brady Eick, Dylan Franklin, Marissa Grisanti, Brady Helmer, Cameron Ingram, Ciara Jamison, Alexander Karnes, Makayla Kelly, Benjamin Layton, Shane Logan, Owen Manning, Morgen Newton, Bennett Pomroy, Katarina Restivo, Adeline Richardson, Gabriella Seneca, MaKayla Smith, Brock Stern, Ana Szymanek, Mckenzie Taggart, Tanner Templin, Ethan Vecchio, Olivia Watkins, Kaden Weeks, and Cassidy Westbrook.

Seventh Grade: Averie Bartell, Rachael Beadle, Gabriel Bistrisky, Thomas Boothe, Emily Bowers, Tessa Braidich, Kendal Brunn, Sarah Cross, Julie Decker, Karli Deet, Riley Diate, Jack Ewing, Scott Flick, Katelyn Gard, Matthew Gawron, Emma Gretschmann, Michael Grisanti, Jorge Hasbun, Cassidy Haskins, Thomas Hogg, Caylin Langan, Lucas Lawrie, Levi Lawton, Dean League, Liam Matney, Marianna Mead, Tyler Miller, Liliana Neal, Lily Prince-Rivera, Robert Roth, Jacob Schwab, Briana Spinuzza, John Steinwachs, Stephanie VanCheri, Kaelee Weiskerger and Timothy Williams.

Eighth Grade: Brianna Allen, Payton Brennan, Wyatt Breton, Tory Cook, Jessica Didas, Emma Forthman, Victoria Iskra, Aidan Jamison, Jeremy Kral, Ryleigh Lawton, Amber Lockwood, Jakeb Millar, Brenna Newton, Brayson Parsell, Jessica Pulver, Samantha Rankin, Jackson Williams and Melanie Wilson.

Ninth Grade: Genevieve Balestrieri, Brianna Borowiak, Jade Bouvier, Tessa Brunner, Savannah Delmonte, Zaeden Fuentes, Riley Herling, Amanda Ippolito, Hunter Larson, Daisy League, Yanna Mott, Emily Purdy, Abigail Rice, Tabitha Shevlin and Miranda Stalker.

Tenth Grade: Alina Beadle, Joseph Bowers, Samuel Braidich, Mikayla Clark, Myah Como, Alexandria Cornell, Geoffrey Cullinan II, Ellen Decker, Joshua Dietzen, Damien Evans, Juliana Flick, Daniel Garcia, Autumn Gregory, Owen Hastings, Kassidy Herspold, Henry Hogg, Morgan Lewis, Danaceus Maybee, Gabriel Metzger, Damian Molina-Ruiz, Ella Monaco, Kyle Mullen, Mariah Polowy, Hunter Prinzbach, Kylie Procknal, Emma Romanik, Adriana Rosati, Amanda Roth, Cynthia Schwab, Ella VanRensselaer, Bailey Watroba and Onyx Wolverton.

Eleventh Grade: Sameli Avila, Alexis Balestrieri, Alyssa Bergey, Olivia Boothe, Kiera Brennan, Ethan Brunner, Gabrielle Clark, Jaylah Cossin, Vincent Crino, Hannah Deike, Yomari Diaz-Negron, Bridgette Ewing, Emily Gilbert, Morningstar Halftown, Angela Herling, Dakotah Kaiser, Julia Kennedy, Casimer Kowal, Samantha Lau, Liberty Lawton, Jenna Michalak, Taylor Nehrbass, Nia Nephew, Daniel Paterson, Hayden Perryman, Madalyn Rumsey, Marlie Schmidt, Isabella Shomper, Christopher VanCheri, Chloe Vecchio, Hailey Weeks, Weifan Wu and Olivia Zbytek. 

Twelfth Grade: Moraima Avila, Danielle Baez, Jack Brennan, Kianna Brown, Gaia Cavasin, Jaeleigh Cruz, Connor Daniels, Nikolas Dawley, Savanna Dawley, Justin Didas, Jenna Gabel, Taylor Golembieski, Alycia Langan, Lily League, Vivien Liptak, Jenna Miller, Chloe Morton, Madison Mott, Makenzie Pagano, Emma Rice, Alexandria Roberto, Mackenzie Schmidt, Chloe Seabolt, Savannah Seeley, Grace Smith, Ryan Smith, Sophia Stalica, Nikolas Stalker, McKenna Steklasa, Madison Sutter, Olivia Watroba, Kristen Wielgasz, Braeden Woleben and William Wolf.

 Credit Roll

Saphira Amundson, Rory Bordenkircher, Alayna Brillhart, Alexander Chew, Isabella Daniels, Aubrey Domres, Jacquelyn Flick, Tyler Januchowski, Trent Lack, Mattison Larson, Kevin Murawski, Kaitlynn Myers, Xavier Myers, Riley Pezone, Tyler Pupenbroke, Cody Ramirez, Duhayla Ramos, Levii Tarnowski and Sabra Warner.

Seventh Grade: Hayley Banach, Tristan Carstens, Nina Delmonte, Joel Dolce, Jasmine Doner, Katrina Haskins, Lucille Jimerson, Jacob Jimerson-Kenjockety, Rachel Kemp, Owen Lewis, Mason Maybee, Brooklyn Miller, Laneya Olsen, Cereniti Pfleuger, Denver Scheffer, Zachary Strychalski and Kristal Zayas. 

Eighth Grade: Rocco Azzarella, Christian Borrello, Dominick Campese, Alyssa Cornell, Rebecca DeYoung, Vella Evans, Chace Fisher, Melody Heath, Kaylee Hutchison, Nova Logan, Dylan Miller, Grace Mullen, Andrew Rice, Dawson Russo, Kamran Sakpal, Harmony Sinders, Mackenzie Steinwachs, Eva Tytka, Dante Vazquez and Matthew Woleben.

Ninth Grade: Tabatha Babcock, Noelle Boushie, Olivia Delcamp, Maggie Estee, Krista Hallick, Gracie Hoelzle, Brooklyn Karcz, Alley Miller, Kali Parks-Ressler, Alivia Penman, Tamara Soggs and Roger Williams. 

Tenth Grade: Katie Castiglia, Jaivon Eggleston, Austin Manning, Shandon Monroy, James Morrison, Gabriella Purdy, Keith Seneca and Xyon Wolverton.

Eleventh Grade: Sarah Boothe, Madison Budniewski, Molly Carpenter, Curtis Comello, Jeffrey DeBergalis, Ryan DeMarie, Dominic Jamison, Noah Merchant, Joaquin Monroy, Jessica Pawlak, Erichka Reyes-Sierra, Andre Rosario, I-Am Torrez, Marissa Wicks, Jeremey Wilcox and Lucas Zbytek.

Twelfth Grade: Theodore Braidich, Sebastian Dole, Julia Hill, Kirsten Hussey, Ammon Jones, Sierra Newcomb, Bradley Norton, Andrea Olsen, Mary Reagle, Elias Rivera, Sabrina Seneca, Amaya Slaght, Lilijana Utegg and Riley Wilson.